Driver Logistics
Accounts & Export Documentation Executive
₹ Check with seller / month
✓ Actively Hiring
📍 Bangalore
💼 Full Time
🛡️ Verified Listing
⚡ Direct Apply — No Agent
🔒 Your Data is Safe
⭐ Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers
Job at a Glance
- Category
- Accountant
- Location
- Bangalore, Karnataka, India
- Salary
- Check with seller
- Job Type
- Full Time
- Company
- Driver Logistics
- Status
- Open & Active
Job Description
Job description
• Create & maintain balance sheet
• Manage account statements
• Record daily revenue & other numbers
• Manage goods, keep record of stocks and storage, and pack orders
• Identify and dispatch quality goods
• Maintain inventory reports.
• It is a Full Time Accountant job for candidates with 6 months - 3 years of experience.
More about this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job?
Ans: The candidate should be Diploma and above and above with 6 months - 3 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹15000 - ₹1+000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Bangalore.
• How many working days are there for this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job?
Ans: This Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job and during the employment with the company, i.e., DRIVER LOGISTICS.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 1 Accounts & Export Documentation Executive at DRIVER LOGISTICS
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Accountant job.
• What are the timings of this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job?
Ans: This Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job has 0+:00 AM - 06:00 PM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
• Create & maintain balance sheet
• Manage account statements
• Record daily revenue & other numbers
• Manage goods, keep record of stocks and storage, and pack orders
• Identify and dispatch quality goods
• Maintain inventory reports.
• It is a Full Time Accountant job for candidates with 6 months - 3 years of experience.
More about this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job?
Ans: The candidate should be Diploma and above and above with 6 months - 3 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹15000 - ₹1+000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Bangalore.
• How many working days are there for this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job?
Ans: This Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job and during the employment with the company, i.e., DRIVER LOGISTICS.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 1 Accounts & Export Documentation Executive at DRIVER LOGISTICS
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Accountant job.
• What are the timings of this Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job?
Ans: This Accounts & Export Documentation Executive job has 0+:00 AM - 06:00 PM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Job Safety Alert
Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details.
Report this job →
Similar Jobs:
Accounts Amp Jobs in Bangalore
—
Accountant Jobs Near You