Trenet Consultant Services Private Limited

Technician Helper

₹ Check with seller / month
📍 Jaipur, Rajasthan, India 💼 Helper ✓ Active
✓ Actively Hiring 📍 Jaipur 💼 Full Time
Advertisement
🛡️ Verified Listing
⚡ Direct Apply — No Agent
🔒 Your Data is Safe
⭐ Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers

Job at a Glance

Category
Helper
Location
Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Salary
Check with seller
Job Type
Full Time
Company
Trenet Consultant Services Private Limited
Status
Open & Active

Job Description

Hickory Foods India


Restaurant Helper
Hickory Foods India • Jaipur, Rajasthan • via Apna
6 days ago
₹10K–₹13K a month
Full–time
No Degree Mentioned
Apply on Apna
Apply on CallCenterJob.co.in
Job description
To cut vegetables and prepare food items such as Burgers, Wraps, Shakes, fries, etc.
To pack the food and give to the customers
To greet the customers and take orders from the customers
Cleaning in the kitchen area and equipment's.
To resolve customer complaints and upsell the product.
To increase the overall sale of the outlet
To manage Swiggy, Zomato reviews and maintain KPT.

More about this Re...
Report this listing
peterbrooke.com
More jobs at Hickory Foods India
See web results for Hickory Foods India
T
Trenet Consultant Services Private Limited


Technician Helper
Trenet Consultant Services Private Limited • Jaipur • via Job Hai
₹16K–₹20K a month
Full–time
No Degree Mentioned
Apply directly on Job Hai
Job description
• Install parts and equipments of different brands
• Operate heavy machinery and repair home appliances like TVs and other technical work
• It is a Full Time Technician job for candidates with 2 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Technician Helper job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Technician Helper job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Technician Helper job?
Ans: The candidate should be Diploma and above and above with 2 - 6+ years Experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹16000 - ₹20000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Jaipur.
• How many working days are there for this Technician Helper job?
Ans: This Technician Helper job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Technician Helper job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Technician Helper job and during the employment with the company, i.e., TRENET CONSULTANT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Technician Helper role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 20 Technician Helper at TRENET CONSULTANT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Ready to take the next step?

Don't wait — new applications are being reviewed daily.

Apply Now →
Job Safety Alert Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details. Report this job →