Jobwala99com

Delivery Boy

Check with seller / month
New Delhi, Delhi, India Delivery Boy Active
Actively Hiring New Delhi Full Time
Advertisement
Verified Listing
Direct Apply — No Agent
Your Data is Safe
Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers

Job at a Glance

Category
Delivery Boy
Location
New Delhi, Delhi, India
Salary
Check with seller
Job Type
Full Time
Company
Jobwala99com
Status
Open & Active

Job Description

O
Omjais Placement Private Limited


Delivery Boy Job (Free Join)
Omjais Placement Private Limited • Delhi • via WorkIndia.in
6 days ago
₹35K–₹45K a month
Full–time
No Degree Mentioned
Apply on WorkIndia.in
Apply on Apna
Job description
Salary Range : Rs. 35000 - Rs. 45000 , based on skills, experience, and interview performance

Educational Requirement : < 10th Pass / Male Only

Work Arrangement : Work From Office

Gender Preference : Male only

Skills Requirement : No predefined skills necessary

Experience Requirement : Fresher

Location : Anand Vihar

Working Hours : 0+:30 am - 6:30pm | Monday to Saturday

Additional Info : Delivery Boy Ki Job Hai , Grocery Ka Saman Deliver Krna Hai Pass Ki Location Mai , Pass Ka Store Mil Jayega Ek Hafte Ki Sallery 8,500Rs Milegi 8 Ghante 6 Din Login Rhna Hota Hai. Mahine Mai Loge To 35000Rs To 40000Rs Agr Abhi Joining Chahiye To Call Ya Watsapp Kre Sidha.( Agr Apke Pass Bike Nhi H To Rent Pr Bhi Mil Jayegi).
Report this listing
More jobs at Omjais Placement Private Limited
See web results for Omjais Placement Private Limited
J
Jobwala++com


Delivery Boy
Jobwala++com • Delhi • via Job Hai
15 days ago
₹12K–₹15K a month
Full–time
No Degree Mentioned
Apply directly on Job Hai
Apply on WorkIndia.in
Apply directly on Glassdoor
Apply on Apna
Apply on Latest Jobs | Jobsiya.co.in
Apply on CallCenterJob.co.in
Job description
Jobwala++com in Delhi at Karol Bagh is looking for a dedicated and punctual Delivery Boy to manage deliveries efficiently. This role involves transporting items safely while maintaining a high standard of customer service. The position offers a monthly salary of ₹12000 - ₹15000, and candidates must ensure accurate and timely pickups and drop-offs, contributing to a seamless delivery experience.

Key Responsibilities:
• Maintain records of deliveries and related paperwork.
• Deliver goods to designated locations within the assigned timeline and verify delivery details to ensure accurate and complete orders.
• Assist with loading and unloading goods from the delivery vehicle.
• Process payments when required and issue receipts to clients.
• Follow traffic and transportation laws for safe operations.

Job Requirements:

The position requires a minimum qualification of 10th Pass and a valid driver’s license with a clean driving record. Candidates must be proficient in route planning, time management, and customer interaction. Prior experience in delivery roles will be an added advantage.
• It is a Full Time Delivery job for candidates with 1 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Delivery Boy job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Delivery Boy job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Delivery Boy job?
Ans: The candidate should be 10th Pass and above and above with 1 - 3 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹12000 - ₹15000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Delhi.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Delivery Boy job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Delivery Boy job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Jobwala++com.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Delivery Boy role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 2 Delivery Boy at Jobwala++com
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Delivery job.
• What are the timings of this Delivery Boy job?
Ans: This Delivery Boy job has Day Shift.

Candidates can call HR for more info.
Ready to take the next step?

Don't wait — new applications are being reviewed daily.

Login & Apply Free
Job Safety Alert Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details. Report this job →