Morpheus Human Consulting
Event Manager
₹ Check with seller / month
✓ Actively Hiring
📍 Bangalore
💼 Full Time
🛡️ Verified Listing
⚡ Direct Apply — No Agent
🔒 Your Data is Safe
⭐ Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers
Job at a Glance
- Category
- Event Management
- Location
- Bangalore, Karnataka, India
- Salary
- Check with seller
- Job Type
- Full Time
- Company
- Morpheus Human Consulting
- Status
- Open & Active
Job Description
Event Mgmt, PR and Marketing
Vedic Wellness University • Bengaluru, Karnataka • via LinkedIn
+ hours ago
Apply on LinkedIn
Job description
Are you passionate about arts, wellness, and creating impactful events? Join us as a volunteer for Vibrance 2026-25, an exciting celebration of art and wellness, on July 12-13 , 2026, in Mysore ,India !
We are looking for Volunteers from Mysore and Bangalore city .
What You’ll Do:
???? Community Outreach: Connect with dance & music institutions and schools to encourage participation and enroll ki...
Report this listing
M
Morpheus Human Consulting
Event Manager
Morpheus Human Consulting • Bengaluru, Karnataka • via Job Hai
₹35K–₹40K a month
Full–time
No Degree Mentioned
Apply directly on Job Hai
Apply on Shine
Apply on Saycheezz – Photography & Event Management
Apply on Adzuna
Apply on Foundit.in
Apply on BeBee
Apply on IIM Jobs
Job description
• Plan and organize events, weddings, get togethers or corporate functions
• Book venues and vendors as per requirement
• Follow up with staffs and handle end-to-end management
• It is a Full Time Event Management job for candidates with 2 - 4 years of experience.
More about this Event Manager job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Event Manager job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Event Manager job?
Ans: The candidate should be Graduate and above and above with 2 - 4 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹35000 - ₹40000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Bangalore.
• How many working days are there for this Event Manager job?
Ans: This Event Manager job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Event Manager job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Event Manager job and during the employment with the company, i.e., MORPHEUS HUMAN CONSULTING.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Event Manager role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 2 Event Manager at MORPHEUS HUMAN CONSULTING
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Event Management job.
• What are the timings of this Event Manager job?
Ans: This Event Manager job has 10:30 AM - 06:30 PM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Vedic Wellness University • Bengaluru, Karnataka • via LinkedIn
+ hours ago
Apply on LinkedIn
Job description
Are you passionate about arts, wellness, and creating impactful events? Join us as a volunteer for Vibrance 2026-25, an exciting celebration of art and wellness, on July 12-13 , 2026, in Mysore ,India !
We are looking for Volunteers from Mysore and Bangalore city .
What You’ll Do:
???? Community Outreach: Connect with dance & music institutions and schools to encourage participation and enroll ki...
Report this listing
M
Morpheus Human Consulting
Event Manager
Morpheus Human Consulting • Bengaluru, Karnataka • via Job Hai
₹35K–₹40K a month
Full–time
No Degree Mentioned
Apply directly on Job Hai
Apply on Shine
Apply on Saycheezz – Photography & Event Management
Apply on Adzuna
Apply on Foundit.in
Apply on BeBee
Apply on IIM Jobs
Job description
• Plan and organize events, weddings, get togethers or corporate functions
• Book venues and vendors as per requirement
• Follow up with staffs and handle end-to-end management
• It is a Full Time Event Management job for candidates with 2 - 4 years of experience.
More about this Event Manager job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Event Manager job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Event Manager job?
Ans: The candidate should be Graduate and above and above with 2 - 4 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹35000 - ₹40000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Bangalore.
• How many working days are there for this Event Manager job?
Ans: This Event Manager job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Event Manager job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Event Manager job and during the employment with the company, i.e., MORPHEUS HUMAN CONSULTING.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Event Manager role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 2 Event Manager at MORPHEUS HUMAN CONSULTING
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Event Management job.
• What are the timings of this Event Manager job?
Ans: This Event Manager job has 10:30 AM - 06:30 PM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Job Safety Alert
Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details.
Report this job →
Similar Jobs:
Event Manager Jobs in Bangalore
—
Event Management Jobs Near You