Vk Venture Private Limited
E commerce marketing executive
₹ Check with seller / month
✓ Actively Hiring
📍 Mumbai
💼 Full Time
🛡️ Verified Listing
⚡ Direct Apply — No Agent
🔒 Your Data is Safe
⭐ Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers
Job at a Glance
- Category
- Marketing Executive
- Location
- Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Salary
- Check with seller
- Job Type
- Full Time
- Company
- Vk Venture Private Limited
- Status
- Open & Active
Job Description
ECommerce executive: Responsible for managing a brand's Seller account.
Oversee operations: Day-to-day management of the Seller Account, ensuring compliance with policies.
Manage product listings: Create and optimise product listings, including titles, descriptions and images.
Monitor metrics: Monitor account health by tracking performance metrics and customer experience. Analyse this data to identify growth opportunities, share actionable insights with the business and address any issues.
Order management: Manage Orders
• It is a Full Time Digital Marketing job for candidates with 0 - 1 years of experience.
More about this E commerce marketing executive job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given E commerce marketing executive job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this E commerce marketing executive job?
Ans: The candidate should be 12th Pass and above and above with 0 - 1 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹12000 - ₹15000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Mumbai.
• How many working days are there for this E commerce marketing executive job?
Ans: This E commerce marketing executive job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this E commerce marketing executive job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this E commerce marketing executive job and during the employment with the company, i.e., VK VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this E commerce marketing executive role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 1 E commerce marketing executive at VK VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Digital Marketing job.
• What are the timings of this E commerce marketing executive job?
Ans: This E commerce marketing executive job has Day Shift.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Oversee operations: Day-to-day management of the Seller Account, ensuring compliance with policies.
Manage product listings: Create and optimise product listings, including titles, descriptions and images.
Monitor metrics: Monitor account health by tracking performance metrics and customer experience. Analyse this data to identify growth opportunities, share actionable insights with the business and address any issues.
Order management: Manage Orders
• It is a Full Time Digital Marketing job for candidates with 0 - 1 years of experience.
More about this E commerce marketing executive job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given E commerce marketing executive job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this E commerce marketing executive job?
Ans: The candidate should be 12th Pass and above and above with 0 - 1 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹12000 - ₹15000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Mumbai.
• How many working days are there for this E commerce marketing executive job?
Ans: This E commerce marketing executive job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this E commerce marketing executive job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this E commerce marketing executive job and during the employment with the company, i.e., VK VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this E commerce marketing executive role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 1 E commerce marketing executive at VK VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Digital Marketing job.
• What are the timings of this E commerce marketing executive job?
Ans: This E commerce marketing executive job has Day Shift.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Job Safety Alert
Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details.
Report this job →
Similar Jobs:
Commerce Marketing Jobs in Mumbai
—
Marketing Executive Jobs Near You