Gospyad

Tour Package Sales Executive

Check with seller / month
Udaipur, Rajasthan, India Marketing Executive Active
Actively Hiring Udaipur Full Time
Advertisement
Verified Listing
Direct Apply — No Agent
Your Data is Safe
Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers

Job at a Glance

Category
Marketing Executive
Location
Udaipur, Rajasthan, India
Salary
Check with seller
Job Type
Full Time
Company
Gospyad
Status
Open & Active

Job Description

Your responsibilities include:

1. Determining clients' needs and suggesting suitable travel packages

2. Organizing travels from beginning to end, including tickets, accommodation, and transportation

3. Communicating with vendors for travel-related products to get the best deals

4. Mailing tour package itinerary to clients

5. Working on enquiry handling & follow-ups
• It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Tour Package Sales Executive job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Tour Package Sales Executive job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Tour Package Sales Executive job?
Ans: The candidate should be Graduate and above and above with 0 - 2 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹8000 - ₹10000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Udaipur.
• How many working days are there for this Tour Package Sales Executive job?
Ans: This Tour Package Sales Executive job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Tour Package Sales Executive job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Tour Package Sales Executive job and during the employment with the company, i.e., GOSPYAD.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Tour Package Sales Executive role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 5 Tour Package Sales Executive at GOSPYAD
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this Sales / Business Development job.
• What are the timings of this Tour Package Sales Executive job?
Ans: This Tour Package Sales Executive job has 09:00 AM - 07:30 PM timing.

Candidates can call HR for more info.
Ready to take the next step?

Don't wait — new applications are being reviewed daily.

Login & Apply Free
Job Safety Alert Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details. Report this job →