Jyoti Placement Services
Kitchen Helper
₹ Check with seller / month
✓ Actively Hiring
📍 Ahmedabad
💼 Full Time
🛡️ Verified Listing
⚡ Direct Apply — No Agent
🔒 Your Data is Safe
⭐ Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers
Job at a Glance
- Category
- BPO Jobs
- Location
- Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
- Salary
- Check with seller
- Job Type
- Full Time
- Company
- Jyoti Placement Services
- Status
- Open & Active
Job Description
• Preparing & Cooking food
• Plan menus
• Maintain inventory of food and supplies
• It is a Full Time Cook / Chef job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.
More about this Kitchen Helper job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Kitchen Helper job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Kitchen Helper job?
Ans: The candidate should be All Education levels with 6 months - 1 years of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of 12,000 - 14,000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Ahmedabad.
• How many working days are there for this Kitchen Helper job?
Ans: This Kitchen Helper job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Kitchen Helper job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Kitchen Helper job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Jyoti Placement Services.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Kitchen Helper role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 2 Kitchen Helper at Jyoti Placement Services.
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Cook / Chef job.
• What are the timings of this Kitchen Helper job?
Ans: This Kitchen Helper job has 0+:00 AM - 06:00 PM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info
• Plan menus
• Maintain inventory of food and supplies
• It is a Full Time Cook / Chef job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.
More about this Kitchen Helper job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Kitchen Helper job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Kitchen Helper job?
Ans: The candidate should be All Education levels with 6 months - 1 years of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of 12,000 - 14,000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Ahmedabad.
• How many working days are there for this Kitchen Helper job?
Ans: This Kitchen Helper job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Kitchen Helper job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Kitchen Helper job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Jyoti Placement Services.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Kitchen Helper role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 2 Kitchen Helper at Jyoti Placement Services.
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Cook / Chef job.
• What are the timings of this Kitchen Helper job?
Ans: This Kitchen Helper job has 0+:00 AM - 06:00 PM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info
Job Safety Alert
Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details.
Report this job →
Similar Jobs:
Kitchen Helper Jobs in Ahmedabad
—
BPO Jobs Jobs Near You