Lectxic
Bike Rider
₹ Check with seller / month
✓ Actively Hiring
📍 Delhi
💼 Full Time
🛡️ Verified Listing
⚡ Direct Apply — No Agent
🔒 Your Data is Safe
⭐ Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers
Job at a Glance
- Category
- Housekeeping
- Location
- Delhi, Delhi, India
- Salary
- Check with seller
- Job Type
- Full Time
- Company
- Lectxic
- Status
- Open & Active
Job Description
• Driving clients to their desired destinations.
• Collect payments
• Keep the vehicle clean
• Knows to use Google navigation
Essential Duties and Responsibilities:
• Ensure customer leads are timely followed up
• Provide test rides at home to prospective customers as per their preferred time
• Deliver great test drive experience to potential customers
• Nurture sales leads and drive sales conversion
• Build relationships with customers and develop a strong understanding of their needs
• Co-ordinate with dealership team and resolve customer queries
• Maintain a positive and professional attitude
• Work independently and as part of a team
• Meet or exceed sales goals
Qualifications:
• Bachelor's degree in business, marketing, or a related field
• 1+ years of experience in two wheeler sales, preferably electric two wheelers
• Strong communication and interpersonal skills
• Self-motivated and results-oriented
• Valid driver's license
• It is a Full Time Driver job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.
More about this Bike Rider job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Bike Rider job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Bike Rider job?
Ans: The candidate should be Graduate and above and above with 1 - 2 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹20000 - ₹22000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Delhi.
• How many working days are there for this Bike Rider job?
Ans: This Bike Rider job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Bike Rider job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Bike Rider job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Lectxic.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Bike Rider role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 10 Bike Rider at Lectxic
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Driver job.
• What are the timings of this Bike Rider job?
Ans: This Bike Rider job has Day Shift.
Candidates can call HR for more info
• Collect payments
• Keep the vehicle clean
• Knows to use Google navigation
Essential Duties and Responsibilities:
• Ensure customer leads are timely followed up
• Provide test rides at home to prospective customers as per their preferred time
• Deliver great test drive experience to potential customers
• Nurture sales leads and drive sales conversion
• Build relationships with customers and develop a strong understanding of their needs
• Co-ordinate with dealership team and resolve customer queries
• Maintain a positive and professional attitude
• Work independently and as part of a team
• Meet or exceed sales goals
Qualifications:
• Bachelor's degree in business, marketing, or a related field
• 1+ years of experience in two wheeler sales, preferably electric two wheelers
• Strong communication and interpersonal skills
• Self-motivated and results-oriented
• Valid driver's license
• It is a Full Time Driver job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.
More about this Bike Rider job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Bike Rider job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Bike Rider job?
Ans: The candidate should be Graduate and above and above with 1 - 2 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹20000 - ₹22000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Delhi.
• How many working days are there for this Bike Rider job?
Ans: This Bike Rider job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Bike Rider job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Bike Rider job and during the employment with the company, i.e., Lectxic.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Bike Rider role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 10 Bike Rider at Lectxic
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Driver job.
• What are the timings of this Bike Rider job?
Ans: This Bike Rider job has Day Shift.
Candidates can call HR for more info
Job Safety Alert
Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details.
Report this job →
Similar Jobs:
Bike Rider Jobs in Delhi
—
Housekeeping Jobs Near You