Fitter Hands On Creation Private Limited •

Modular Furniture

₹ Check with seller / month
📍 Gurgaon, Haryana, India 💼 Carpenter ✓ Active
✓ Actively Hiring 📍 Gurgaon 💼 Full Time
Advertisement
🛡️ Verified Listing
⚡ Direct Apply — No Agent
🔒 Your Data is Safe
⭐ Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers

Job at a Glance

Category
Carpenter
Location
Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Salary
Check with seller
Job Type
Full Time
Company
Fitter Hands On Creation Private Limited •
Status
Open & Active

Job Description

• Prepare blueprints and building plans to meet the needs of clients
• Install structures and fixtures such as windows and molding
• Measure, cut & shape wood, plastic and other materials
• It is a Full Time Carpenter job for candidates with 5 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Modular Furniture Fitter job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Modular Furniture Fitter job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Modular Furniture Fitter job?
Ans: The candidate should be All Education levels and above with 5 - 6 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹20000 - ₹25000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Gurgaon.
• How many working days are there for this Modular Furniture Fitter job?
Ans: This Modular Furniture Fitter job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Modular Furniture Fitter job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Modular Furniture Fitter job and during the employment with the company, i.e., HANDS ON CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Modular Furniture Fitter role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 30 Modular Furniture Fitter at HANDS ON CREATION PRIVATE LIMITED
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Carpenter job.
• What are the timings of this Modular Furniture Fitter job?
Ans: This Modular Furniture Fitter job has Day Shift.

Candidates can call HR for more info.
Ready to take the next step?

Don't wait — new applications are being reviewed daily.

Apply Now →
Job Safety Alert Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details. Report this job →