Career Job Solution
Loan Recovery Executive
₹ Check with seller / month
✓ Actively Hiring
📍 Jaipur
💼 Full Time
🛡️ Verified Listing
⚡ Direct Apply — No Agent
🔒 Your Data is Safe
⭐ Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers
Job at a Glance
- Category
- IT Engineer & Developer
- Location
- Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
- Salary
- Check with seller
- Job Type
- Full Time
- Company
- Career Job Solution
- Status
- Open & Active
Job Description
Job description
• Explain product features and benefits
• Achieve sales targets and build customer relationships
Roles and Responsibilities-
● Follow-up with customers for recovery of overdue amounts through field visits to customer’s addresses
● Maintain fair collection practices while dealing with customers, adhering to the code of conduct & legal
guidelines, by the SOPs provided by the company
● Start timely field visits in the morning and adhere to regulated timelines of 8AM - 7PM, performing the
duty with utmost sincerity, dedication & integrity
● Ensure genuine and timely feedback is filled on App for each case, and update any new customer
information on the App
● Ensure that the weekly/monthly collection target is met
● Update the status of repayments and raise any on-ground issues to the field collection manager in a
timely and cordial manner.
• It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.
More about this Loan Recovery Executive job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Loan Recovery Executive job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Loan Recovery Executive job?
Ans: The candidate should be All Education levels and above with 1 - 6+ years Experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹15000 - ₹25000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Jaipur.
• How many working days are there for this Loan Recovery Executive job?
Ans: This Loan Recovery Executive job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Loan Recovery Executive job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Loan Recovery Executive job and during the employment with the company, i.e., CAREER JOB SOLUTION.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Loan Recovery Executive role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 30 Loan Recovery Executive at CAREER JOB SOLUTION
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Field Sales job.
• What are the timings of this Loan Recovery Executive job?
Ans: This Loan Recovery Executive job has 08:00 AM - 07:00 AM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
• Explain product features and benefits
• Achieve sales targets and build customer relationships
Roles and Responsibilities-
● Follow-up with customers for recovery of overdue amounts through field visits to customer’s addresses
● Maintain fair collection practices while dealing with customers, adhering to the code of conduct & legal
guidelines, by the SOPs provided by the company
● Start timely field visits in the morning and adhere to regulated timelines of 8AM - 7PM, performing the
duty with utmost sincerity, dedication & integrity
● Ensure genuine and timely feedback is filled on App for each case, and update any new customer
information on the App
● Ensure that the weekly/monthly collection target is met
● Update the status of repayments and raise any on-ground issues to the field collection manager in a
timely and cordial manner.
• It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 1 - 6+ years Experience.
More about this Loan Recovery Executive job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Loan Recovery Executive job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Loan Recovery Executive job?
Ans: The candidate should be All Education levels and above with 1 - 6+ years Experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹15000 - ₹25000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Jaipur.
• How many working days are there for this Loan Recovery Executive job?
Ans: This Loan Recovery Executive job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Loan Recovery Executive job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Loan Recovery Executive job and during the employment with the company, i.e., CAREER JOB SOLUTION.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: No, it’s not a work from home job and can't be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Loan Recovery Executive role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 30 Loan Recovery Executive at CAREER JOB SOLUTION
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Male candidates can apply for this Field Sales job.
• What are the timings of this Loan Recovery Executive job?
Ans: This Loan Recovery Executive job has 08:00 AM - 07:00 AM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Job Safety Alert
Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details.
Report this job →
Similar Jobs:
Loan Recovery Jobs in Jaipur
—
IT Engineer & Developer Jobs Near You