Bookmak
Career Counsellor
₹ Check with seller / month
✓ Actively Hiring
📍 Kolkata
💼 Full Time
🛡️ Verified Listing
⚡ Direct Apply — No Agent
🔒 Your Data is Safe
⭐ Trusted by 5 Lakh+ Jobseekers
Job at a Glance
- Category
- Work from home
- Location
- Kolkata, West Bengal, India
- Salary
- Check with seller
- Job Type
- Full Time
- Company
- Bookmak
- Status
- Open & Active
Job Description
Convert leads, build client relationship and sell products/services
• Give a brief about the product, features and benefits to the customers
• Understand customer need and handle their queries
• Close a customer sale and achieve targets quarterly
• Generate leads and make calls to potential customers
• Manage time to handle multiple calls
• It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 6 months - 2 years of experience.
More about this Career Counsellor job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Career Counsellor job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Career Counsellor job?
Ans: The candidate should be Graduate and above and above with 6 months - 2 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹5000 - ₹10000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Kolkata.
• How many working days are there for this Career Counsellor job?
Ans: This Career Counsellor job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Career Counsellor job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Career Counsellor job and during the employment with the company, i.e., BOOKMAK.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: Yes, it’s a work from home job and can be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Career Counsellor role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 5 Career Counsellor at BOOKMAK
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Female candidates can apply for this Sales / Business Development job.
• What are the timings of this Career Counsellor job?
Ans: This Career Counsellor job has 0+:00 AM - 06:00 PM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
• Give a brief about the product, features and benefits to the customers
• Understand customer need and handle their queries
• Close a customer sale and achieve targets quarterly
• Generate leads and make calls to potential customers
• Manage time to handle multiple calls
• It is a Full Time Sales / Business Development job for candidates with 6 months - 2 years of experience.
More about this Career Counsellor job
Please go through the FAQs to get all answers related to the given Career Counsellor job
• What is the eligibility criteria to apply for this Career Counsellor job?
Ans: The candidate should be Graduate and above and above with 6 months - 2 years of experience of experience
• How much salary can I expect for this job role?
Ans: You can expect a salary of ₹5000 - ₹10000 per month that depends on your interview. It's a Full Time job in Kolkata.
• How many working days are there for this Career Counsellor job?
Ans: This Career Counsellor job will have 6 working days.
• Are there any charges applicable while applying or joining this Career Counsellor job?
Ans: No, there is no fee applicable for applying this Career Counsellor job and during the employment with the company, i.e., BOOKMAK.
• Is it a work from home job?
Ans: Yes, it’s a work from home job and can be done online.
• How many openings are there for this Career Counsellor role?
Ans: There is an immediate opening of 5 Career Counsellor at BOOKMAK
• Who can apply for this job?
Ans: Only Female candidates can apply for this Sales / Business Development job.
• What are the timings of this Career Counsellor job?
Ans: This Career Counsellor job has 0+:00 AM - 06:00 PM timing.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Job Safety Alert
Real jobs on Jobsiya are always free. Never pay for an interview and never share bank or OTP details.
Report this job →
Similar Jobs:
Career Counsellor Jobs in Kolkata
—
Work from home Jobs Near You